Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Ansley Public Schools

Spartans

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Winter Sports Schedules

Basketball 2018-2019
Date Opponents Location Time
Monday, Nov. 19 Fall of Fame Game Axtell 6:00/7:30
Thurs., Nov. 29 Elba Elba 6:00/7:30
Friday, Nov. 30 Brady Litchfield 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30
Friday, Dec. 7 Fullerton Fullerton 4:30/6:00/7:30
Saturday, Dec. 8 Elm Creek Elm Creek 4:30/6:00/7:30
Tuesday, Dec. 11 Twin Loup Ansley 4:30/6:00/7:30
Tuesday, Dec. 18 Bertrand Bertrand 4:30/6:00/7:30
Fri.-Sat., Dec. S.E.M. Holiday Tourn. Sumner TBA
Thurs.-Fri. Dec. 27-28 Holiday Tournament Giltner TBA
Friday, Jan. 4 Palmer Litchfield 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30
Saturday, Jan. 5 Ravenna Ravenna 4:30/6:00/7:45
Thursday, Jan. 10 S.E.M. Ansley 4:30/6:00/7:30
Friday, Jan. 11 Stapleton Litchfield 4:00/5:00/6:00/7:30
Tuesday, Jan. 15 Pleasanton (GIRLS ONLY) Pleasanton 6:00/7:30
Thursday, Jan. 17 South Loup Arnold 4:30/6:00/7:30
Monday, Jan. 21 MNAC BB Tournament Round 1   TBA
Tuesday, Jan. 22 MNAC BB Tournament Qtrfinals #1 Girls Seed TBA
Thursday, Jan. 24 MNAC BB Tournament Semifinals   TBA
Friday, Jan. 25 MNAC BB Tournament Consolation TBA TBA
Saturday, Jan. 26 MNAC BB 3rd Place & Finals   TBA
Friday, Feb. 1 Sandhills/Thedford Litchfield 3:00/4:30/6:00/7:30
Saturday, Feb. 2 Central Valley Greeley 1:00/2:00/3:00/4:30
Tuesday, Feb. 5 Arcadia-Loup City Ansley 4:30/6:00/7:30
Friday, Feb. 8 Anselmo-Merna Ansley 4:30/6:00/7:30
Mon.-Thurs., Feb. 11-14 Girls Sub Districts Week TBA TBA
Friday, Feb. 15 Pleasanton (BOYS ONLY) Pleasanton 6:00/7:30
Mon.-Thurs., Feb. 18-21 Boys Sub Districts Week TBA TBA
Friday, Feb. 22 Girls District Final TBA TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 26 Boys District Final TBA TBA
Thurs.-Sat., Feb 28-March 2 Girls STATE Tournament Lincoln TBA
Thurs.-Sat., March 7-9 Boys STATE Tournament Lincoln TBA
       
       
       
       
JH Basketball 2019
Date Opponents Location Time
Monday, Jan. 7 Pleasanton Litchfield 12:30/1:30
Monday, Jan. 14 South Loup Ansley 1:00/2:00
Monday, Jan. 28 Sandhills-Thedford S/T 1:00/2:00
Monday, Feb. 4 Anselmo-Merna Merna 1:00/2:00
Monday, Feb. 11 Twin Loup Litchfield 1:00/2:15
Thursday, Feb. 14 Axtell Ansley 1:00/2:00
Wednesday, Feb. 20 Elm Creek Elm Creek 12:30/1:30
Saturday, Feb. 23 Spartan Tournament Ansley 9:00 a.m.
       
       
      Rev. 10/30/18
Wrestling 2018-2019
Date Opponents Location Time
Thursday, Nov. 29 Pleasanton Wrestling Quad Pleasanton 5:00
Friday, Nov. 30 Ravenna Invite Ravenna 1:00
Friday, Dec. 7 Wood River Rural Wood River 10:00
Friday, Dec. 14 Ansley-Litchfield Quad Ansley 5:00
Saturday, Dec. 15 Cambridge Invite Cambridge 10:00 a.m.
Friday, Jan. 4 Burwell Invite Burwell 12:00
Friday, Jan. 11 S.E.M. Invite Sumner 1:00
Saturday, Jan. 12 Knights Invite Dunning 10:00 a.m.
Friday, Jan. 18 South Loup Invite Callaway 12:30
Friday, Jan. 25 Ord Invite Ord 2:00
Friday, Feb. 1 MNAC Sandhills/Thedford 9:00 a.m.
Fri.-Sat., Feb. 8-9 District Tournament TBA TBA
Thur.-Sat., Feb. 14-16 State Tourn. Omaha TBA
       
JH Wrestling 2018
Friday, Nov. 16 Sunrise Invite Buffalo County Fair Grounds Kearney 4:30
Tuesday, Nov. 20 Ainsworth Invite Ainsworth 4:00
Tuesday, Nov. 27 Sandhills-Thedford Inv. Dunning 1:00
Monday, Dec. 3 A-M Invite Merna 11:00
Monday, Dec. 10 Broken Bow Invite Broken Bow 5:00
       
       
       
       
      Rev. 10/30/18

 

 

 

 

 

Winter Sports Schedule